GO

Pricing - Do I have to pay PST, GST or HST on your bullion products?


Do I have to pay PST, GST or HST on your bullion products?
No! These taxes are not charged on 99.5% + pure for gold and 99.9% for silver bullion. Under section 123-1 act these precious metals are defined as a financial instrument and financial instruments are excise tax free. Basically, pure gold and silver are on equal terms of a mutual fund, bond, GIC or stock equity.

Other Answers in the Category "Pricing"